Symphony Scorecard Partner Agencies and Organizations

Social Service Agencies

Please refer to the following social services agencies and the contact person listed to receive a Symphony Scorecard. Agencies and Organizations interested in becoming a Symphony Scorecard Partner, please click here.

 

Agency Contact Person Address Phone Number Email Address
Allegan Co. DHHS Kristin Scott 12185 James Ste. 200, Holland 49424 616/236-7785  
Arbor Circle Janelle Hill 1115 Ball NE, GR 49505 616/456-7775 x 1238

jhill@arborcircle.org

Baxter Community Center Aarie Wade 935 Baxter SE, GR 49506 616/456-0132  
Baxter Community Center - Food Pantry Tamra Mance 935 Baxter SE, GR 49506 616/456-8593 x 217  
Bethany Christian Services Rhonda Fitsimmons

1530 Madison SE, GR 49507

616/224-7540  
Bethany Christian Services Refugee Foster Care Ann Rozema 1050 - 36th SE, Ste. 400, GR 49508 616/965-8050 arozema@bethany.org
Boys and Girls Club of GR Rick (exec dir) 235 Straight NW, GR  49504 616/719-0775 x 304  
Catherine's Health Center Amy Vander Linden 1211 Lafayette NE, GR 49505 616/336-8800 x 206 avanderlinden@catherineshc.org
Cherry Health/HOCHC Sherry Culmer 100 Cherry SE, GR 49503 616/965-8200 x 7205 sherryculmer@cherryhealth.com
Cherry Health MIHP Claire Titcombe 100 Cherry SE, GR 49503 616/965-8200 x 8332 clairetitcombe@cherryhealth.com
Cherry Health - Sheldon House Tara VanDyke 201 Sheldon SE, GR 49503 616/242-6058 taravandyke@cherryhealth.com
City of Grand Rapids Latesha Libscomb 1120 Monroe NW, 3rd Fl, GR 49503 616/456-3846 llipscomb@grcity.us
City View Food Pantry Cindy Parney 960 Alpine NW, GR 49504 616/419-8181 office@cityviewchurchgr.com
Community Resource C        
Cook Arts Center Steffanie Rosalez 644 Grandville SW, GR 49503 616/742-0692 x 104 srosalez@gaah.org
DA Blodgett - St. John's Lisa Puente 805 Leonard St. NE, GR 49503 616/774-4310 lpuente@dabsj.org
Dogwood Center Marianne Boerigter 4734 S Campus, Fremont 49412 231/924-4022 marianneboerigter@gmail.com
Dwelling Place Chris Bennett 101 Sheldon SE Ste. 2, GR 49503 616/454-0928 cbennett@dwellingplacegr.org
Early Head Start Kimberly Evers 2023 Fulton SE, GR 49503 616/454-8874 x 2208  
Ele's Place Julie Delong 2000 Michigan NE, GR 49503 616/301-1606 x 101 jdelong@elesplace.org
Grand Rapids Children's Museum Rachel McKay 11 Sheldon Ave NE, GR 49503 616/235-4726 x 206 rmckay@grcm.org
Grand Rapids Comm. College Caroline Blair 143 Bostwick NE, GR 49503 616/234-3924 carolineblair@grcc.edu
Grand Rapids Pride Center Larry DeShane Jr 343 Atlas Ave SE, GR 49506 616/458-3511 larrya.deshanejr@grpride.org
Great Start Collaborative and Parent Coalition Leslie Hawkins 118 Commerce Ave SW, GR 49503 616/328-6098 lhawkins@firststepskent.org
GRHC - Adams Park Apartments Erin Wieczorek 1400 Fuller SE, GR 49507 616/235-2865 x 1203 ewieczorek@grhousing.org
GRHC - Campau/Creston Lena Agnew   616/235-2677 lagnew@grhousing.org
GRHC - Hope Community Trenessa Allen   616/235-2893 x 1707 tallen@grhousing.org
GRHC - Ransom Tower Apartments EuLondon Reeves   616/235-2885 x 1401 ereeves@grhousing.org

GRHC - Sheldon Apartments

Maria Laura 1010 Sheldon SE, GR 49507 616/235-2860 x 1300 mlaura@grhousing.org
GRHC - Leonard Terrace Kathy Monroe 1315 Leonard NE, GR 49505 616/301-1380 Kmonroe@grhousing.org
GRHC - Mt. Mercy Apartments Erin Shibley 1425 Bridge NW, GR 49504 616/235-2677 eshibley@grhousing.org
Great Start Parent Coalition Ashley Greenburg 678 Front Ste. 160, GR 49504 616/632-1003 gsparents@firststepskent.org
Hispanic Center of W. Michigan Laura Rodriguez 1204 Grandville SW, GR 49503

616/248-0746

lrodriguez@hispanic-center.org
Holland Free Health Clinic Jeff Compagner 99 W 26th , Holland 49423 616/392-3610 jcompagner@hfhclinic.org
Hope Network Holly Windram 3075 Orchard Vista SE, GR 49546 616/301-8000 hwindram@hopenetwork.org
Inner City Christan Federation Michelle Covington 920 Cherry SE, GR 49506 616/336-9333  
Kent Co. DHHS Colene Johnson 121 Franklin SE, GR 49507 616/248-9568 johnsonc18@michigan.gov
Kent ISD Annastashia Flores 1800 Leffingwell NE, GR 49525 616/447-5661 annastashiaflores@kentisd.org
Mel Trotter Ministries Janice Payne 225 Commerce Ave. SW, GR 49503 616/588-8774 janicepayne@meltrotter.org
MOKA Karrie Brown 401 Hall SW Ste. 208, GR 49503 616/301-2218 x 6 kbrown@moka.org
Muskegon Co. DHHS Jennifer Lopez 2700 Baker Ste. 2, Muskegon 49444 231/329-7755 lopezj7@michigan.gov
Muskegon Co. DHHS Jennifer Winston 2700 Baker St., Muskegon Height 4944 231/329-7755 winstonj@michigan.gov
National Kidney Foundation of Michigan Carla Sanchez 1345 Monroe NW, Ste 140, GR 49503 616/458-9520 x7117 csanchez@nkfm.org
Native American Education Program Janie Abella 45 Lexington NW, GR 49503 616/819-3318 abellaj@grps.org
Native Am. Outreach - Kent Co. DHHS Angelo Franchi 121 Franklin SE, GR 49507 616/438-2543 franchia@michigan.gov
Network 180 Annette Tuitel 790 Fuller NE, GR 49503 616/855-5247 annette.tuitel@network180.org

North End Community Ministry

Laura Castle 214 Spencer NE, GR 49505 616/454-1097 necm77@aol.com
North Kent Community Services Cherie Elahl 10075 Northland, Rockford 49341 616/866-3478 x105 cherie.elahl@nkcs.org
Ottawa Co. DHHS Christen Korstange 12185 James Ste 200, Holland 49424 616/394-7294 Korstangec@michigan.gov
The Other Way Food Pantry Cherie McClain-Beatty 710 West Fulton, GR 49504 616/454-4011 x 5119  
Our Community's Children Lynn Heemstra 300 Monroe NW Ste 921, GR 49503 616/456-4353 lheemstr@grcity.us
Pine Rest Mental Health Services Victoria Sluga 300 Commerce SW, GR 49503 616/258-7543 x 2682 victoria.sluga@pinerest.org
Porter Hills McKinzie Pittelkow 1101 Wilson, GR 49534 616/735-4717 mpittelkow@porterhills.org
Safe Harbor Christian Communities Kiri Deyoung 340 Thornridge NW, GR 49504 616/350-9389 kiri.deyoung@gmail.com
Salvation Army Food Pantry Deanna Howland 1215 Fulton East, GR 49503 616/459-9468 x 1328  
SECOM Resource Center Chelsea Totten 1545 Buchanan SW, GR 49507 616/452-7684 x 3003 pantry@secomresourcecenter.org
Senior Neighbors Nicole Gebben 678 Front Ave NW, Ste 205, GR 49504 616/233-0745 ngebben@seniorneighbors.org
Spectrum Community Services Liz Oppewal 3353 Lousma De SE   loppewal@spectrumhuman.org
Spectrum Health Healthier Communities Dept. Susan Henning 665 Seward Ave. NW, Ste 101, GR  49504 616/391-6195 susan.henning@spectrumhealth.org
Spectrum Health MIHP Susan Henning 665 Seward NW, Ste 210, GR 49504 616/391-6195 susan.henning@spectrumhealth.org
St. Al's Food Pantry Michelle Hatfield 244 Carrier NE, GR 49505 616/451-3043  
Streams of Hope Food Pantry Judy Nahs 280 - 60th SE, GR 49548 616/272-3634  
Strong Beginnings/Family Futures Adnoris "Bo" Torres 678 Front NW, Ste. 210, GR 49504 616/454-4673 adnoris.torres@spectrumhealth.org
Thresholds Millie Russell-Emery 4255 Kalamazoo, GR 49508 616/455-0960 milliere@threshnet.org
UCOM Food Pantry Katie Vanderwal 1311 Chicago, Wyoming 49509 616/241-4006  
United Methodist Community House Tiffany Pierson 904 Sheldon SE, GR 49507 616/452-3226  
Vanguard Charter Academy Mark DeJong 1620 - 52nd SW, Wyoming 49519 616/538-3630 3mdejohng@nhaschools.com
Wellspring Lutheran Services Christine Thurkettle 1715 Southerland SE, Kentwood 49508 616/281-4601 aewen@wellspring.org
West Michigan Refugee Education Ctr. Alison Kummer 2130 Enterprise SE, Kentwood 49508 616/247-9611 alison@refugeeeducationcen.org
Women's Resource Center Sandra Gaddy 678 Front NW, Ste 180, GR 49504 616/458-5443 x 113 sgaddy@grwrc.org
YMCA of Greater GR Jason Hannah 475 Lake Michigan NW, GR 49504 616/855-9622 jhannah@grymca.org

 Military Support Organization Partners

Please refer to the following Military Support Organizations and the contact person listed to receive a Symphony Scorecard.  Please note: this program is only available for Active Military, Reserve and Guard households. 

 Organization      Contact Name  Title/Office  Phone Number      Email
Michigan National Guard      Traci Osterman- Pierce     Child & Youth Program Coordinator     517/481-9890  traci.m.osterman.ctr@mail.mil
VFW 702 & Auxiliary       Sonya Van Valkenburg  Auxiliary President   616/272-4440  
Michigan National Guard Child and Youth Programs      Angela Harkins Lead Child and Youth Program Coordinator 517/481-9894 angela.s.harkins2.ctr@mail.mil
NOSC Battle Creek      MM2 Darl C. Rinaldi Machinst Mate 2nd Class 616/889-9316 kellysrinaldi@gmail.com
U.S. Marine Corps     Teodulfo Nunez Gunnery Sargeant 616/363-3294 teodulfo.nunez@marines.usmc.mil
Penobscot Health Services, LLC, Grand Valley Armory     Joel Tate MI NG Family Readiness Support Assistant 616/249-2641 joel.r.tate2.ctr@mail.mil

Become a Symphony Scorecard Partner Agency or Organization

If you are currently a licensed social worker serving individuals receiving financial assistance from the State of Michigan, or represent Active Military, Reserve and Guard members and their households, become a Symphony Scorecard Partner!  Partners receive Symphony Scorecard information and enrollment cards to share with their clients. For more information, or to sign up as a partner, please contact the Grand Rapids Symphony!